BILSTHORPE SOLAR LIMITED

Address

BILSTHORPE SOLAR LIMITED
THE SHARD
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(865 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08105377
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Frost
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carly Magee
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RE-FIN SOLAR (BILSTHORPE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

THE GREEN EASTER PARK
BENYON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 2PQ
Changed 29 Dec 2014

C/O MAZARS LLP
CARTWRIGHT HOUSE TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years