BILSTHORPE WIND FARM LIMITED

Address

BILSTHORPE WIND FARM LIMITED
1 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AN
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07431004
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,132,309.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Dix
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Hardy
3 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Harmer
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maria Lewis
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ross Mcarthur
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEL WIND FARMS (BILSTHORPE) LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

ALLINGTON HOUSE 150 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5LB
Changed 23 Jul 2012

THE DOME THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 28 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years