BILTON WARD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
C/O IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED LANCASTER HOUSE 171 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current creditors
£143.81k
Shareholders funds
£67.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04354441
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO NO:136 (2001) LIMITED31 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/194 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2019 FROM SEDULO ACCOUNTANTS REGENCY COURT 62-66 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 2EN ENGLAND

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TERRENCE WARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company