BINKS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01671401



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KINGSBRIDGE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS 1ST FLOOR LOWGATE HOUSE LOWGATE HULL HU1 1EL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. BINKS PLUMBING LIMITED9 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1623 February 2016Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
12/02/1512 February 2015Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£85.55k
Current assets
£402.58k
Current creditors
£286.77k
Shareholders funds
£161.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company