BINOMIAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sabre House 150 South Street Dorking Surrey RH4 2YY

Company number
03675407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1713) LIMITED28 January 1999
BDML (HOLDINGS) LIMITED2 December 2004
BDML GROUP LIMITED6 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SABRE INSURANCE GROUP PLC

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 12/12/2017

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH MORRIS

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGUS BALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company