BIO R&D LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

BIO R&D LIMITED
10 THE TRIANGLE
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG2 1AE
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04463872
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£104,004.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Sharratt
18 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

BIO RECYCLING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2008

Previous Addresses

BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
IP3 9SJ
Changed 28 Oct 2014

UNIT 14 IP CITY CENTRE
1 BATH STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 8SD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2014

C/O MILLER WASH ASSOCIATES LLP
70-72 THE HAVENS UNIT 6 BASEPOINT HOUSE 70-72 THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2014

THE BARN FORDHAM HOUSE ESTATE
NEWMARKET ROAD FORDHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5LL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2013

WILLINGHAM HOUSE
FLEXON BUSINESS PARK
STRETHAM ROAD, WILBURTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 3RY
Changed 6 Dec 2011

THE GABLES
OLD MARKET STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 2EN
Changed 23 Aug 2007

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 10 Jul 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 11 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 21 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years