BIO-STAT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
BIO-STAT HOUSE PEPPER ROAD STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK7 5BW

Company number
03708179
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1107 LIMITED8 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1413 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/03/131 March 2013Annual return made up to 4 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1323 February 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company