BIOCHROM LIMITED

Address

BIOCHROM LIMITED
BUILDING 1020 CAMBOURNE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB23 6DW
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 427 816
Phone: 01223 427 861
Phone: 01223 427 806
Phone: 01223 427 890
Phone: 01223 423 723
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03526954
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Duchemin
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Eyles
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Eyles
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Gagnon
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1313 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

EAST WING, BUILDING 1020 CAMBOURNE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 6DW
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2015

22 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0FJ
Changed 16 Sep 2015

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 16 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £151,071.10
Department of Health
1 £75,003.35

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biochrom.org.uk
www.biochrom.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years