BIOCOMPOSITES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Biocomposites Limited Keele Science Park Keele Newcastle Staffs ST5 5NL

Company number
03291943
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2023

Next statement due by 27 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRINDCO 114 LIMITED8 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2410 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-13 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Appointment of Mrs Ciara Mary Elizabeth Airey as a director on 2023-07-18

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Appointment of Mrs Michelle Lewis as a director on 2023-07-18

View Document

26/01/2326 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company