BIOGEMMA UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
JNRC, ROTHWELL MARKET RASEN LINCOLNSHIRE LN76DT

Company number
01133701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICKERSON BIOCEM LIMITED6 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1514 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

18/06/1418 June 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/06/14

View Document

18/06/1418 June 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 02/06/2014

View Document

18/06/1418 June 201418/06/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company