BIOGEN POWER LIMITED

Address

BIOGEN POWER LIMITED
ENER-G HOUSE
DANIEL ADAMSON ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M50 1DT
Phone: 0845 683 7001
Fax: 0845 683 7002
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05547534
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£152.82 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Maclellan
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENERGOS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2013
ENER-G HOLDINGS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

OLMAC ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

11B OLYMPIC WAY
WOOLSTON GRANGE AVENUE BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 O7L
Changed 2 Sep 2016

ENER-G HOUSE DANIEL ADAMSON ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013

6 CROFT COURT PLUMPTON CLOSE
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5PR
Changed 22 Dec 2011

NO 6 CROFT COURT
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY4 5PQ
Changed 23 Nov 2007

PEEL HALL FARM, PEEL ROAD
WESTBY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY4 5JX
Changed 5 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biogenpower.co.uk
www.biogenpower.productions
www.biogenpower.supply
www.biogenpower.org
www.biogenpower.net
www.biogenpower.supplies
www.biogenpower.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years