BIOGENE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bio Gene House 6 The Business Centre Harvard Way Kimbolton Cambridgeshire PE28 0NJ

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£75.36k
Current assets
£106.45k
Current creditors
£308.69k
Shareholders funds
£-755.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02800327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2024

Next statement due by 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTANT START 217 LIMITED29 March 1993
BIO-GENE LIMITED20 April 1993
BIO/GENE LIMITED9 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/2422 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-17 with updates

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-17 with updates

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Notification of Beverley Nazareth as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
03333222678
Website
http://biogene.com
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company