BIOLINE PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address

BIOLINE PRODUCTION LIMITED
TELSTAR NURSERY
HOLLAND ROAD
LITTLE CLACTON
ESSEX
CO16 9QG
Classification:

Raising of other animals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02050016
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eriska Secretaries Limited
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Maha Fournier
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philippe Hamelin
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laurent Martel
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNGENTA BIOLINE PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2016
NOVARTIS BCM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000
BUNTING BIOLOGICAL CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

ALDHAM BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW ROAD ALDHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX C06 3PN
Changed 16 Jan 2001

THE NURSERIES
GREAT HORKELSEY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO6 4AJ
Changed 1 Apr 1993

197-199 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1NJ
Changed 11 Sep 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
64 £5,129.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biolineproduction.co.uk
www.biolineproduction.com
www.biolineproduction.and
www.biolineproduction.org.uk
www.biolineproduction.net
www.biolineproduction.services
www.biolineproduction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Jan 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 28 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years