BIOME BIOPLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 04590414



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
STARPOL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NORTH ROAD MARCHWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK, MARCHWOOD SOUTHAMPTON SO40 4BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS141 LIMITED2 May 2003
ADEPT POLYMERS LIMITED24 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/07/1410 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DECLAN LINSAY BROWNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company