BIOMET UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
WATERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND SOUTH WALES CF31 3XA

Company number
01019715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

25620 - Machining

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOMET MERCK LIMITED18 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ZB UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020CESSATION OF ZIMMER UK LTD AS A PSC

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN MICHAEL GREEN

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company