BIONANOVATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Studio 9, The Greenhouse, Mannings Heath Road Poole Dorset England BH12 4NQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£65.59k
Current assets
£188.34k
Fixed assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£2.11m
Shareholders funds
£365.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04458356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OOOPS.NET LIMITED18 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Registration of charge 044583560005, created on 2022-03-23

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Registration of charge 044583560006, created on 2022-03-23

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 044583560001 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company