BIONICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Piazza, Mercia Marina Findern Lane Willington Derby England DE65 6DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£931.00k
Current assets
£12.00m
Fixed assets
£668.00k
Current creditors
£10.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04313379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRACAN LIMITED10 April 2002
OB - OB LIMITED6 January 2004
NORTH 51 LIMITED31 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company