BIOSOURCE WALES LIMITED

Address

BIOSOURCE WALES LIMITED
J2 WILTON CENTRE
WILTON
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 4RF
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795497
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Dowle
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neville Hamlin
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Saunders
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1114 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

B210 - CPI
WILTON CENTRE WILTON
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 4RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012

PANTAFALLEN FACH TREGARON
TREGARON
CEREDIGION
SY25 6NG
WALES
Changed 7 Jun 2011

TECHNIUM ABERYSTWYTH Y LANFA
TREFECHAN
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
SY23 1AS
WALES
Changed 31 Jan 2011

PLAS GOGERDDAN ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 3EB
Changed 2 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2009 FROM
SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 15 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years