BIOTAX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

BIOTAX LIMITED
35 UPLANDS WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N21 1DH
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04968754
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£99.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Stavrou
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Tryphonas Stavrou
19 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAVROU PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

31 BAGSHOT ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 2RE
Changed 3 Mar 2011

127 PRINCES AVENUE
LONDON
N13 6HE
Changed 19 Jan 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 2 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 1 Oct 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years