BIO-TECHNE LTD



Legal registered address
19 Barton Lane Abingdon Science Park Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 3NB

Company number
02490104
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2021

Next statement due by 26 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEADEROD LIMITED28 October 1991
BRITISH BIO-TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS LIMITED6 September 1993
R & D SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD.17 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-12 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIO-TECHNE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company