BIP CANDY & TOYS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Summit House 4-5 Mitchell Street Edinburgh EH6 7BD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£5.82k
Current assets
£4.08m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC198334
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2022

Next statement due by 6 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHAT NEXT CANDY COMPANY LIMITED19 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC1983340008 in full

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Registration of charge SC1983340008, created on 2022-01-18

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Registration of charge SC1983340007, created on 2021-09-30

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company