BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MEDIUS 60 PACIFIC QUAY GLASGOW G51 1DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£4.04m
Current assets
£12.13m
Fixed assets
£3.24m
Current creditors
£8.12m
Shareholders funds
£6.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC086146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS INFORMATION PUBLICATIONS LIMITED6 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2122 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

21/02/2021 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MACDONALD

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN STEWART

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company