BIPLAS TOOLING LIMITED



Last updated 19 January 2011
Legal registered address
UNIT 3-4 LLANTRISANT BUSINESS PARK LLANTRISANT MID GLAMORGAN CF72 8LF

Company number
03479501
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADLIGHT LIMITED14 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1018 May 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/02/102 February 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/01/098 January 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 11/12/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

03/01/083 January 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 11/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

31/12/0731 December 2007ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company