BIRCH WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£162.40k
Current assets
£830.74k
Current creditors
£676.38k
Shareholders funds
£154.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04565956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRCH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1911 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LAURA LYNN FESE

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THORSTEN BACHMANN

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company