BIRCHILL & WATSON COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BIRCHILL & WATSON COMPANY LIMITED
NO 2 THE COURTYARD SUITE M EARL ROAD
STANLEY GREEN
CHEADLE HUME
CHESHIRE
SK8 6GN
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04662703
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,704,392 £2,429,439 £2,154,821
Debtors: £1,035,885 £967,005 £791,347
Creditors due within one year: £496,072 £722,596 £727,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,422,476 £2,856,290 £2,388,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,631,826 £3,095,137 £2,631,592
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Andrew
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Andrew
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Birchill
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Birchill
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Niblock
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Devendra Shah
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

BIRCHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

NO 2 THE COURTYARD SUITE M EARL ROAD
STANLEY ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 6GN
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2015

16 HIGH STREET
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8AW
Changed 29 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 28 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years