BIRCHIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

BIRCHIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
24 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AJ
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05445504
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wolf Giese
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Simmons
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerardus Staal
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVERSO LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2005

Previous Addresses

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 5 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birchinholdings.co.uk
www.birchinholdings.com
www.birchinholdings.services
www.birchinholdings.org.uk
www.birchinholdings.org
www.birchinholdings.office
www.birchinholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code