BIRCHVIEW DENTAL CARE LIMITED

Address

BIRCHVIEW DENTAL CARE LIMITED
26 ELMWOOD AVENUE
INVERNESS
IV2 6HE
Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430716
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cobban
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gillian Cobban
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

HMS (931) LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
SCOTLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birchviewdentalcare.co.uk
www.birchviewdentalcare.com
www.birchviewdentalcare.net
www.birchviewdental.care
www.birchviewdentalc.are
www.birchviewdentalcare.org
www.birchviewdentalcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years