BIRDS EYE LIMITED

Address

BIRDS EYE LIMITED
5 NEW SQUARE
BEDFONT LAKES BUSINESS PARK
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 8HA
Phone: 07734 776 221
Phone: 020 3128 6600
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of ice cream

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00343496
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 224 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Goates
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Hamilton
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Pollard
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Sturton
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Weston-webb
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE AG, LONDON BRANCH (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2015
CREDIT SUISSE AG, LONDON BRANCH (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE, PERMITTED ASSIGNEES AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

UNILEVER ICE CREAM & FROZEN FOOD LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2006
BIRDS EYE WALL'S LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

STATION AVE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1NT
Changed 17 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birdseye.productions
www.birdseye.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
224 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 150 times in the last few years