BIRDY HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD

Company number 05008822



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
HOWELLS FARM OFFICES, MAYPOLE ROAD, LANGFORD NR MALDON ESSEX CM9 4SY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2014

Next statement due by 6 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATERING TRAILERS & EQUIPMENT (ESSEX) LIMITED25 July 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company