BIRKDALE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04763548



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
42 LYTTON ROAD BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM EN5 5BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JGWCO 226 LIMITED18 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL LARS ARMSTRONG / 30/10/2018View PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL LARS ARMSTRONG / 30/10/2018View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£202
Current creditors
£102
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company