BIRKDALE MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED

Address

BIRKDALE MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED
86 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
ENGLAND
DN15 7PA
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01724 282 170
Phone: 01724 282 171
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07241206
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £37,833 £59,583 £12,043
Debtors: £336,371 £174,657 £82,080
Creditors due within one year: £394,097 £225,496 £148,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £296,525 £108,744 £45,646
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,163 £1,392
Total Assets less Liabilities: £407,119 £249,066 £212,876
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £407,119 £249,066 £212,876
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Shrimpton
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

BIRKDALE ROLLER SHUTTER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

14 WENTWORTH ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 2AX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 18 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 17 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 22 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 18 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 4 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years