BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL



Legal registered address
THE LODGE, 58 BERESFORD ROAD OXTON WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH43 2JD

Company number
04492250
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL (2002)30 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/2011 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JUDITH GREEENSMITH / 11/09/2020

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BOUMPHREY

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

03/08/193 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company