BIRMINGHAM AMBULANCE & MOBILITY TRANSPORT LTD

Address

BIRMINGHAM AMBULANCE & MOBILITY TRANSPORT LTD
19 MANEY CORNER
SUTTON COLDFIELD
ENGLAND
B72 1QL
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02504092
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £549 £549 £549
Debtors: £91,003 £70,539 £55,511
Creditors due within one year: £47,782 £54,577 £56,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,770 £16,511 -£77
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £42,497 £42,497 £42,602
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,231 -£10,680 -£21,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,231 -£10,680 -£21,427
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leeann Manning
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Manning
before 21 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 21ST JULY 1993 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

HEALTH AND COMMUNITY AMBULANCE AND PATIENT TRANSPORT LTD.
Changed 5 May 2011
CITY BLACK CABS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

41 GREAT LISTER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4LW
Changed 1 May 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years