BIRMINGHAM AND SOLIHULL TAXI ALLIANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

BIRMINGHAM AND SOLIHULL TAXI ALLIANCE LIMITED
TAXI HUB 13 CUCKOO ROAD
STAR CITY
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SY
Classification:

Taxi operation

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03547095
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irfaan Ahmed
23 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raymond Beech
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ghulam Farooq
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohammed Halim
28 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Abdul Hamid
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fareed Khan
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Abdul Qadeer
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM TAXI ALLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002
ELANPORT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

13 BELMONT ROW
GOSTA GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 7RE
Changed 22 Jul 2003

UNIT ONE ZAIR WORKS
111-119 BISHOP STREET
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM B5 6JL
Changed 15 Jul 2003

15 BELMONT ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 7RE
Changed 26 Nov 2002

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 20 Nov 1998

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 5 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birminghamnsolihulltaxialliance.co.uk
www.birminghamandsolihulltaxialliance.co.uk
www.birminghamnsolihulltaxialliance.com
www.birminghamandsolihulltaxialliance.com
www.birminghamnsolihulltaxialliance.org.uk
www.birminghamnsolihullalliance.taxi
www.birminghamnsolihulltaxialliance.taxi

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 2 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 4 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 2 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 12 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years