BIRMINGHAM BLINDS LIMITED

Company number 03968921



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
130 HIGH STREET DIGBETH BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B12 0JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACASSAR LIMITED27 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£161.71k
Fixed assets
£9.17k
Current creditors
£63.23k
Shareholders funds
£100.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company