BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SCHEME LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 21 Sep 2017)

Address

BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SCHEME LTD
54-76 BISSELL STREET
54-76 BISSELL STREET SATURN BUSINESS CENTRE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 7HP
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07526 873 498
Phone: 0121 692 1066
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Bookkeeping activities

Educational support services

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08057361
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,990 £2,933 £3,865
Debtors: £18,793 £6,459 £13,738
Creditors due within one year: £70,233 £28,576 £4,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,450 -£19,130 £13,398
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,959 £50,959 £35,671
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£99,409 -£64,346 -£17,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,346 -£17,633
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Reid
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY DEVELOPEMENT SCHEME LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2015
BIRMINGHAM CRIME DIVERSION SCHEME LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

12 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2JD
Changed 7 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 12 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 23 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 31 Mar 2015 4
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years