BIRMINGHAM LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 01460975



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
10TH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM B2 5YB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAKER TRADING LIMITED18 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1219 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/09/1121 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/03/1124 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company