BIRMINGHAM MIDSHIRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trinity Road Halifax West Yorkshire HX1 2RG

Company number
02319628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2021

Next statement due by 30 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM MIDSHIRES LIMITED10 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/03/1622 March 2016 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRMINGHAM MIDSHIRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company