BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL WOMEN'S AID

Address

BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL WOMEN'S AID
RYLAND HOUSE
44-48 BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AA
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other accommodation

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03509538
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erica Barnett
12 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kerry Bolister
12 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Maureen Connolly
12 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Noreen Dowd
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Lowndes
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sian Mcclure
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Yvonne Palmer
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sarah Robbins
29 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sharon Wheeler
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM WOMEN'S AID
Changed 5 May 2006

Previous Addresses

25 SPRING ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 2HA
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £3,453.91

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birminghamsolihullwomensaid.co.uk
www.bnswsa.co.uk
www.birminghamnsolihullwomensaid.co.uk
www.birminghamandsolihullwomensaid.co.uk
www.bnswsa.com
www.birminghamnsolihullwomensaid.com
www.birminghamandsolihullwomensaid.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 19 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years