BIRMINGHAM TRAINEE SOLICITORS' SOCIETY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor The Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham England B4 6AT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£38.84k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£37.52k
View full financial accounts

Current company directors

ABDELHAMEED, Shahd Fahd Mahmoud

ABDELHAMEED, Shahd Fahd Mahmoud

ADAMS, Olivia Rose

ADAMS, CHARLOTTE GRACE

ADAMS, CHARLOTTE GRACE

ADIE, Alexander

AL HAWWARI, Ghazal

ALLEN, Rowenna

ALTON, NATASHA JADE

BADEVA, Margarita Nikolaeva

BANGA, Sandra

BASINSKI, Adam Piotr

BAUER, AMELIA JANE

BEN ROMDHANE, Dalya

BLOOMER, Alexandra Robyn

BOUCHER, Edward Leslie

BOURNE SWINTON HUNTER, Lucinda

BRADLEY, Georgia-Mae

BRANT, Chloe, Mx

BREEZE, SHANNON

BURGESS, Saffron Emily

BUTT, Mahnoor Anjum

CHADHA, Pragya

CHAMBERLAIN, Billi

CHU, Jennifer Jin Ting

CHU, Jennifer Jin Ting

CINNAMOND, Lucy Alice

COLLIS, James John

COOPER, Jennifer

COX, Kiera Louise

CRESSWELL, Nicola Jane

CULLEN, ELLEN

D'AUBNEY, Kate Rose

DEMPSEY, Edward Jack Maddock

DOSANJH, Ravinderjit Singh

EALES, POPPY

EARL, WILLIAM JAMES

EARL, WILLIAM JAMES

FARNSWORTH, CHARLOTTE ANNE

FOSS, Clare Alexandra Hunter

GAGAT, Monika

GILL, Monique Kaur

GRIFFITH, Isabel May Mccandlish

HALL, Sarah

HALLAN, Suraj

HARCOMBE, Abigail Kate

HARRIS, Rachel Louise

HARTLEY, William

HOWELL, MISCHA CAMILLE

KETTERINGHAM, Charlotte Emily

LALL, Jagdeep

LATHAM, Carl Anthony

LEYLAND, Niamh Hannah

LEYLAND, Niamh Hannah

MASSEY, Elizabeth Anne

MCDONAGH, Conor

MORRIS, EDWARD GORDON

MOSS, Ella Lesley

MULLIS, GRACE

MURPHY, Shauntelle Majella

NGUYEN, Michael

PARISI, Nina

PARRY-BARKER, Francesca

PINNELL, Hannah Catrin

PUZEY, Rebecca

QUINNEY, Molly

RICHARDS, Katherine Tesni

SEED, Maddison Grace

SHAFER, Garrett Philip

SOMI, NATASHA

SYED, Ahmed Naveed

THETI, Kirandeep

TSANG, Charlotte

VIJ, Lisa

VRAITCH, Sukhdeep Kaur

WADDEN, Andrea Camilla Elisabet

WATSON, Samantha Lee

WHITEHOUSE, Lauren Elizabeth

YOUNIS, Rana

YULE, MAIRGHREAD

View full details of company directors

Company number
01487774
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2024

Next statement due by 2 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM LAW STUDENTS SOCIETY LIMITED18 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2420 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-19 with no updates

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 NewAppointment of Miss Lauren Elizabeth Whitehouse as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 NewAppointment of Miss Shahd Fahd Mahmoud Abdelhameed as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 NewAppointment of Miss Pragya Chadha as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Ahmed Naveed Syed as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company