BIRSE METRO LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND E14 5HU

Company number
04319686
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2425 LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/194 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED BNOMS LIMITED

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL DALLAS

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRSE METRO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company