BIRSE RAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mazars Llp Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way London E1W 1DD

Company number
04319685
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2017

Next statement due by 12 December 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2424 LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM 5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5HU ENGLAND

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRSE RAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company