BIRTLEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
WESTHAVEN HOUSE, ARLESTON WAY SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LH

Company number
00602575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRTLEY BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED5 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Appointment of Denise Marie Beachy as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR THOMAS JAMES MATTHEWS

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS JAMES MATHEWS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRTLEY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company