BIS SALAMIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

BIS SALAMIS LIMITED
AXIS HOUSE TUDOR ROAD
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA7 1BD
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01690942
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1983
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2010
Filed on:
18 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

JONATHON BUTCHER, JAMES BUTCHER AND TAYLOR PATTERSON TRUSTEES LIMITED BEING THE TRUSTEES OF THEBUTCHER GROUP LTD SELF ADMINISTERED SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

SALAMIS ASL LTD.
Changed 27 Oct 2006
ASL SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

46 PINBUSH ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR33 7NL
Changed 18 Jun 2010

46 PINBUSH ROAD
SOUTH LOWESTOFT IND ESTATE
LOWESTOFT,SUFFOLK
NR33 7NL
Changed 28 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bissalamis.org.uk
www.bissalamis.org
www.bissalamis.construction
www.bissalamis.active
www.bissalamis.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 2 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 10 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 20 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 7 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years