BISCIT INTERNET LTD.

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2008

Address

BISCIT INTERNET LTD.
MULBERRY HOUSE 53 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DJ
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04309413
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
14 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2006
Filed on:
5 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

BUSINESS INTERNET SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2003
ACTEMA LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, BERKELEY HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7RP
Changed 15 Mar 2007

BERKELEY HOUSE, HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7RP
Changed 5 Dec 2006

9 HALE LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3NU
Changed 6 Nov 2006

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 5 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biscitinternet.co.uk
www.biscitinternet.com
www.biscitinternet.services
www.biscitinternet.computer
www.biscitinternet.community
www.biscitinternet.net
www.biscitinternet.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 14 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 28 Apr 2006 16
31 Dec 2003 1 Jun 2005 18
31 Dec 2002 8 Dec 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years