BISHOP CAVANAGH LTD

Company number 03567248



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
SATAGO COTTAGE, 360A BRIGHTON ROAD SOUTH CROYDON SURREY CR2 6AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSONA I.T. LTD11 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/02/1410 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2013View PDF
13/01/1413 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2013View PDF
13/05/1313 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company