BISHOP JEWELLERY LIMITED

Company number 04074319



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
86B HIGH STREET BARNSTAPLE DEVON UNITED KINGDOM EX31 1SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATHERINE BISHOP LIMITED27 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/08/188 August 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES WILLIAM BISHOP / 26/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£12.68k
Current assets
£222.22k
Fixed assets
£4.15k
Current creditors
£546.56k
Shareholders funds
£-320.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company