BISHOP RETAIL LTD

Company number 01755512



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY MANCHESTER M3 7BG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHIL WILKS & SONS LIMITED25 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1313 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2013View PDF
25/04/1225 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2012 FROM BRIDGE END GARAGE, HOWDEN LE WEAR, CROOK, CO.DURHAM,DL15 8ES.View PDF
20/04/1220 April 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company