BISHOP'S ACCOUNTABILITY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

BISHOP'S ACCOUNTABILITY LIMITED
CVR GLOBAL LLP
THREE BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JB
(3,417 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779089
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN LESLEY SULLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

WORCESTERSHIRE ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2011
ACCOUNTABILITY FD LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2011
D & F ACCOUNTABILITY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

3 COMBERTON ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 1UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2011

THE WARREN, WYCHBOLD COURT BARNS WORCESTER ROAD
WYCHBOLD
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 7PF
Changed 17 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bishopsaccountability.co.uk
www.bishopsaccountability.net
www.bishopsaccountability.active
www.bishopsaccountability.legal
www.bishopsaccountability.and
www.bishopsaccountability.org.uk
www.bishopsaccountability.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years