BISHOPS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BISHOPS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
47 DANE STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
CM23 3XY
Phone: 01279 755 212
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06850128
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,264 £30,496
Debtors: £96,379 £154,671 £94,669
Creditors due within one year: £221,713 £163,001 £118,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,666 £1,934 £6,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,979 £4,058 £10,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Gillan
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

BISHOPS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

12 TWYFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3YT
Changed 25 May 2016

SOLUTION HOUSE 47 DANE STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 3BT
Changed 10 Apr 2014

29B NORTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2013

33 HIGH STREET
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2011

44 TAILORS
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 4FQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bishopsconstructionservices.co.uk
www.bishopsconstructionservices.com
www.bishopsconstruction.net
www.bishopsconstructionservices.build
www.bishopsconstruction.build
www.bishopsconstructionservic.es
www.bishopsconstructionservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years